LINGUA | LANGUAGE

SEARCH IN THE SITE

PARENT RESERVED AREA

ARCHIVIO 2019|20

DO YOU NEED INFORMATION?

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) are mandatory

I accept the conditions of use for the processing of personal data

Read our Privacy Policy.


COLLEGE OF TEACHERS
SCHOOL YEAR 2019-20
The College of Teachers is responsible for pedagogy and participates in the administrative management of the School with two members on the School Association Committee: Marco Mari Grego and Maria Enrica Torcianti.

DIRECTOR OF NURSERY
La pappa dolce – Gloria Cogno

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
Gelsomino – Nereide Piras
Botton d’Oro – Dora Caputo
Girasole – Marisa Scaringella

CLASS TEACHER
I class – Giuseppe Guttilla
II class – Francesco Cantori
III class – Giulio Tobaldo
IV class – Sophia Saint-Blancat
V class – Lisa Turata
VI class – Fiorella Pagani
VII class – Claudia Giotti
VIII class – Lucio Pianelli
IX class – Maria Enrica Torcianti
X class – Maria Pia Briccola
XI class – Juan Sabatino
XII class – not activated

COLLABORATIONS
Alessandro Galli
Pedagogical renewal
Heike Cantori
Therapeutic eurythmy
Sofia Piacenza
Mother-child groups
Raphael Schmitt
IB coordinator

TEACHERS BY SUBJECT
Cristina Battaglini
Afternoon custody I and II and higher apprenticeship
Enea Bernasconi
Music (I-XI)
Andrea Biffi
Physics (VIII-IX-X-XI), technology (X)
Maria Pia Briccola
French (VII-XI)
Claudia Cereda
English (VII – XI)
Elisa Cereda
Manual work (VII, VIII), geometric design (VIII-IX), tailoring, dyeing, spinning (IX), weaving (X)
Pierpaolo Cogno
Art (VII-VIII)
Claudio Fumagalli
Mathematics and geometry (IX-X-XI), topography (X)
Claudia Giotti
Mathematics (VII and VIII), chemistry, physics, history and geography (VII)
Christelle Jurquin
French (I-VI)
Mirko Kulig
Chemistry and physics
Roberta Lanzafame
Kindergarten afternoon games group
Michèle El Moghazi
Handiwork (I-VI)
Marco Mari Grego
Italian, History (IX, X, XI)
Sandra Mendez
Chemistry (VIII-XI)
Mosè Nodari
Biology, geology, geography (VII-XI)
Lucio Pianelli
Italian, history (VII and VIII), religious education (IV e VI)
Maria Primultini Lebosi
Support
Bettina Rast
Piano accompaniment (eurythmy)
Juan Sabatino
Wood, wrought iron, photography (VI-XI)
Maria Enrica Torcianti
Eurythmy (kindergarten + I-XI)
Lorenzo Tosoni
Wrought copper and handicraft work
Nicolò Vio
Gym (III-XI)
Sandra Wollermann-Campagnoli
German (I-XI)

REQUEST INFORMATION